25 XP   0   0   10

Zambal Spain Socimi SA
Buy, Hold or Sell?

Let's analyse Zambal Spain Socimi SA together

PenkeI guess you are interested in Zambal Spain Socimi SA. Buy, hold or sell? I don't know! However, I do recommend doing research before doing anything. I will help you with that.

I'm going to help you getting a better view of Zambal Spain Socimi SA. At the end you don't have to ask anyone for trading advice. You can make your own decision, with more confidence, the odds in your favor, backed by data.

You can find me behind Let's Analyse Together in the top-right of each section.

Get notifications about Zambal Spain Socimi SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Quick analysis of Zambal Spain Socimi SA (30 sec.)










What can you expect buying and holding a share of Zambal Spain Socimi SA? (30 sec.)

How much money do you get?

How much money do you get?
‚ā¨0.23
When do you have the money?
1 year
How often do you get paid?
100.0%

What is your share worth?

Current worth
‚ā¨1.21
Expected worth in 1 year
‚ā¨1.15
How sure are you?
100.0%

+ What do you gain per year?

Total Gains per Share
‚ā¨0.16
Return On Investment
14.5%

For what price can you sell your share?

Current Price per Share
‚ā¨1.09
Expected price per share
‚ā¨1.0549 - ‚ā¨1.1145
How sure are you?
50%

1. Valuation of Zambal Spain Socimi SA (5 min.)




Live pricePrice per Share (EOD)

‚ā¨1.09

Intrinsic Value Per Share

‚ā¨0.39 - ‚ā¨0.44

Total Value Per Share

‚ā¨1.59 - ‚ā¨1.64

2. Growth of Zambal Spain Socimi SA (5 min.)




Is Zambal Spain Socimi SA growing?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
How rich?$838.2m$847.6m-$9.3m-1.1%

How much money is Zambal Spain Socimi SA making?

Current yearPrevious yearGrowGrow %
Making money$27.3m$40.8m-$13.4m-49.0%
Net Profit Margin44.9%63.9%--

How much money comes from the company's main activities?

3. Financial Health of Zambal Spain Socimi SA (5 min.)




What can you expect buying and holding a share of Zambal Spain Socimi SA? (5 min.)

Welcome investor! Zambal Spain Socimi SA's management wants to use your money to grow the business. In return you get a share of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

What can you expect buying and holding a share of Zambal Spain Socimi SA?

First you should know what it really means to hold a share of Zambal Spain Socimi SA. And how you can make/lose money.

Speculation

The Price per Share of Zambal Spain Socimi SA is ‚ā¨1.09. The market price reflects what other people think it is worth; not what it's really worth. Your job is to find out if the market price is fair, overpriced, or underpriced. I will help you with that.

If you buy blind, there is a 50% chance of making or losing money by selling the stock in the future. However, we can look at a few things to determine the odds in our favor:

  • The fundamentals: the financial health trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.
  • The technials: based on market psychology, we can make a calculated estimate of what the price will do in the future. We can do this through technical analysis. We can calculate the probabilities and the expected value (millionaire math). That's called speculation.
  • The book value: what is the market price compared to it's book value.

Investing

If you really want to invest in Zambal Spain Socimi SA, you will have to let go of the thought of selling in the future. If you have to sell the share for less than you bought it, it can still be a good investment. Focus on what it means to hold the stock forever:

  • You own a part of the company. The equity of this part can grow or shrink. The current Book Value per Share is ‚ā¨1.21. Based on the TTM, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨-0.01 per quarter. Based on the YOY, the Book Value Change Per Share is ‚ā¨0.02 per quarter.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of additional shares.
  • You may receive quarterly/yearly dividend in the form of cash. Based on the TTM the Dividend per Share is ‚ā¨0.05 per quarter.
Based on historical numbers we can estimate the returns while holding a share of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

How much money are you going to get?

 MRQTTMYOY5Y10Y
 ‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share‚ā¨% of Price per Share
Usd Eps0.043.9%0.043.9%0.065.8%0.076.7%0.076.7%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.01-1.3%-0.01-1.3%0.021.5%0.2623.8%0.2623.8%
Usd Dividend Per Share0.065.2%0.065.2%0.054.3%0.065.5%0.065.5%
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.043.9%0.043.9%0.065.8%0.3229.3%0.3229.3%
Usd Price Per Share1.24-1.24-1.27-0.77-0.77-
Price to Earnings Ratio29.18-29.18-20.09-11.44-11.44-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio29.17-29.17-20.09-19.07-19.07-
Price to Book Ratio0.95-0.95-0.97-0.59-0.59-
Price-to-Total Gains Ratio29.17-29.17-20.09-19.07-19.07-

When do you get the money?

Usd Investment
$.00
Usd Price Per Share1.173603
Number of shares852
Gains per QuarterTrailing 12 Months5 Year
Usd Dividend Per Share0.060.06
Usd Book Value Change Per Share-0.010.26
Usd Total Gains Per Share0.040.32
Gains per Quarter (852 shares)36.16272.50
Gains per Year (852 shares)144.651,090.00
YearsReturn on Investment (TTM)Return on Investment (5Y)
 DividendBook Value gainTotal gainsDividendBook Value gainTotal gains
Broker costs---10---10
1194-491352058851080
2388-9928041017702170
3582-14842561526553260
4776-19757081935414350
5970-247715102444265440
61164-296860122953116530
71358-3451005143461967620
81552-3941150163970818710
91746-4441295184479669800
101940-49314402049885110890

How sure are you?

Based on the past periods, how sure are you to get value out of your investment.

Linear %
 Trailing 12 Months3Y5 Year10 YearALLTIME
  % % % % %
Earnings Per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%
Book Value Change Per Share0.01.00.00.0%1.02.00.033.3%3.02.00.060.0%3.02.00.060.0%3.02.00.060.0%
Dividend per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%
Total Gains per Share1.00.00.0100.0%3.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%5.00.00.0100.0%

Fundamentals of Zambal Spain Socimi SA

About Zambal Spain Socimi SA

Zambal Spain Socimi, S.A. operates as a subsidiary of IBA Capital Partners.

Fundamental data was last updated by Penke on 2024-06-10 17:53:03.

Financial Health

Profitability Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is making a huge profit.
Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit.
Operating Efficiency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low.
Liquidity Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Solvency Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets.
The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity.

Valuation

Valuation Details
 Compared to previous yearCompared to industry
Based on the equity, the company is cheap.
Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced.
Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced.

1.1. Profitability of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

1.1. Profitability
1.1.1. Net Profit Margin

Measures how much net profit¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA earns for each €1 of revenue.

  • Above 10% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Net Profit Margin of 44.9%¬†means that¬†€0.45 for each €1¬†in revenue is generated as profit.

Let's take a look of the Net Profit Margin trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 44.9%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
  • The TTM is 44.9%. The company is making a huge profit. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ44.9%TTM44.9%0.0%
TTM44.9%YOY63.9%-19.0%
TTM44.9%5Y74.9%-30.0%
5Y74.9%10Y74.9%0.0%
1.1.2. Return on Assets

Shows how efficient Zambal Spain Socimi SA is using its assets to generate profit.

  • Above 5% is considered healthy¬†but always compare¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 3.0% Return on Assets means that¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA generated¬†€0.03 profit for each $1 in assets.

Let's take a look of the Return on Assets trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 3.0%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
  • The TTM is 3.0%. Using its assets, the company is less efficient in making profit.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.0%TTM3.0%0.0%
TTM3.0%YOY4.4%-1.4%
TTM3.0%5Y5.1%-2.1%
5Y5.1%10Y5.1%0.0%
1.1.3. Return on Equity

Shows how efficient Zambal Spain Socimi SA is using its investors money to generate profit.

  • Above 15%-20% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • 3.3% Return on Equity means Zambal Spain Socimi SA generated €0.03¬†for each¬†€1 the owners (shareholders) invested.

Let's take a look of the Return on Equity trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 3.3%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
  • The TTM is 3.3%. Using its investors money, the company is inefficient in making profit. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ3.3%TTM3.3%0.0%
TTM3.3%YOY4.8%-1.5%
TTM3.3%5Y5.6%-2.4%
5Y5.6%10Y5.6%0.0%

1.2. Operating Efficiency of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

1.2. Operating Efficiency
1.2.1. Operating Margin

Measures how efficient Zambal Spain Socimi SA is operating .

  • Measures how much profit Zambal Spain Socimi SA makes for each €1 of sales after paying variable costs (production costs, wages, etc) but before taxes.
  • Above 15% is considered healthy but always compare¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • An Operating Margin of 0.0%¬†means the company generated €0.00 ¬†for each €1 in revenue (before taxes).

Let's take a look of the Operating Margin trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.0%. The data is not here.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ-TTM-0.0%
TTM-YOY-0.0%
TTM-5Y32.1%-32.1%
5Y32.1%10Y32.1%0.0%
1.2.2. Operating Ratio

Measures how efficient Zambal Spain Socimi SA is keeping operating costs low.

  • Below 1 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • An Operation Ratio of 0.54 means that the operating costs are €0.54 for each €1 in net sales.

Let's take a look of the Operating Ratio trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.538. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
  • The TTM is 0.538. The company is very efficient in keeping operating costs low. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.538TTM0.5380.000
TTM0.538YOY0.397+0.141
TTM0.5385Y0.475+0.064
5Y0.47510Y0.4750.000

1.3. Liquidity of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.3.1. Current Ratio

Measures if Zambal Spain Socimi SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt.

  • Above 1.5 is considered healthy (always compare to¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A Current Ratio of 1.01¬†means the company has €1.01 in assets for each €1 in short-term debts.

Let's take a look of the Current Ratio trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 1.010. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
  • The TTM is 1.010. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.010TTM1.0100.000
TTM1.010YOY1.092-0.081
TTM1.0105Y1.378-0.368
5Y1.37810Y1.3780.000
1.3.2. Quick Ratio

Measures if Zambal Spain Socimi SA is able to pay off Short-term Debt but only using the most liquid assets.

  • Above 1 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Quick Ratio of 1.01¬†means the company can pay off €1.01 for each €1 in debt (using most liquid assets).

Let's take a look of the Quick Ratio trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 1.008. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
  • The TTM is 1.008. The company is just able to pay all its short-term debts with the most liquid assets.
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ1.008TTM1.0080.000
TTM1.008YOY1.090-0.082
TTM1.0085Y0.850+0.158
5Y0.85010Y0.8500.000

1.4. Solvency of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

1.3. Liquidity
1.4.1. Debt to Asset Ratio

Measures how much % of Zambal Spain Socimi SA assets are financed with debt.

  • Below 1 (100%) is considered healthy but always compare¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA to REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Asset Ratio of 0.07¬†means that Zambal Spain Socimi SA assets are¬†financed with 7.4% credit (debt) and the remaining percentage (100% - 7.4%)¬†is financed by its owners/shareholders.¬†

Let's take a look of the Debt to Asset Ratio trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.074. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
  • The TTM is 0.074. The company is very able to pay all its debts by selling its assets. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.074TTM0.0740.000
TTM0.074YOY0.076-0.002
TTM0.0745Y0.102-0.028
5Y0.10210Y0.1020.000
1.4.2. Debt to Equity Ratio

Measures if Zambal Spain Socimi SA is able to pay off its debts by using shareholders equity.

  • Below 2 is considered healthy but¬†always compare¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A Debt to Equity ratio of 8.0% means that company has €0.08 debt for each €1 in shareholders equity.

Let's take a look of the Debt to Equity Ratio trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The MRQ is 0.080. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
  • The TTM is 0.080. The company is very able to pay all its debts with equity. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
MRQ0.080TTM0.0800.000
TTM0.080YOY0.082-0.002
TTM0.0805Y0.119-0.039
5Y0.11910Y0.1190.000

2. Market Valuation of Zambal Spain Socimi SA

2.1. Earnings Per Share
2.1. Price to Earnings Ratio

Measures¬†how much money you pay¬†for each share for¬†every €1 in earnings Zambal Spain Socimi SA generates.

  • Above 15 is considered overpriced but¬†always compare¬†Zambal Spain Socimi SA to the¬†REIT - Diversified industry mean.
  • A PE ratio of 29.18 means the investor is paying €29.18¬†for every €1 in earnings.

Let's take a look of the Price to Earnings Ratio trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 27.661. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The MRQ is 29.183. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
  • The TTM is 29.183. Based on the earnings, the company is overpriced. -1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD27.661MRQ29.183-1.523
MRQ29.183TTM29.1830.000
TTM29.183YOY20.092+9.091
TTM29.1835Y11.443+17.740
5Y11.44310Y11.4430.000
2.2. Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio

Let's take a look of the Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 17.782. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The MRQ is 18.761. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
  • The TTM is 18.761. Based on how much money comes from the company's main activities, the company is underpriced. +1
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD17.782MRQ18.761-0.979
MRQ18.761TTM18.7610.000
TTM18.761YOY13.442+5.319
TTM18.7615Y9.776+8.984
5Y9.77610Y9.7760.000
2. Book Value per Share
2.3. Price to Book Ratio

Measures if the stock price of Zambal Spain Socimi SA is to cheap or to expensive compared to its book value.

  • At or below 1 is considered healthy¬†(always compare to REIT - Diversified industry mean).
  • A PB ratio of 0.95 means the investor is paying €0.95¬†for each €1 in book value.

Let's take a look of the Price to Book Ratio trends of Zambal Spain Socimi SA:

  • The EOD is 0.904. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The MRQ is 0.953. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
  • The TTM is 0.953. Based on the equity, the company is cheap. +2
Trends
Current periodCompared to+/- 
EOD0.904MRQ0.953-0.050
MRQ0.953TTM0.9530.000
TTM0.953YOY0.968-0.014
TTM0.9535Y0.585+0.368
5Y0.58510Y0.5850.000
2. Total Gains per Share

3. Summary

3.1. Key Performance Indicators

The key performance indicators of Zambal Spain Socimi SA compared to the Most Recent Quarter (MRQ).

 End of day+/-Most Recent QuarterTrailing 12 Months+/-Year-Over-Year+/-5 Year+/-10 Year+/-
Book Value Change Per Share---0.013-0.0130%0.016-186%0.241-106%0.241-106%
Book Value Per Share--1.2061.2060%1.220-1%1.201+0%1.201+0%
Current Ratio--1.0101.0100%1.092-7%1.378-27%1.378-27%
Debt To Asset Ratio--0.0740.0740%0.076-3%0.102-28%0.102-28%
Debt To Equity Ratio--0.0800.0800%0.082-3%0.119-33%0.119-33%
Dividend Per Share--0.0530.0530%0.043+22%0.056-5%0.056-5%
Eps--0.0390.0390%0.059-33%0.068-42%0.068-42%
Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0610.0610%0.088-30%0.067-8%0.067-8%
Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0080.0080%0.045-81%0.031-73%0.031-73%
Gross Profit Margin--1.0001.0000%1.0000%1.0000%1.0000%
Intrinsic Value_10Y_max--0.438--------
Intrinsic Value_10Y_min--0.385--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_max--0.067--------
Intrinsic Value_1Y_min--0.065--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_max--0.184--------
Intrinsic Value_3Y_min--0.174--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_max--0.279--------
Intrinsic Value_5Y_min--0.258--------
Market Cap703630961.280-6%742363410.000742363410.0000%761769237.000-3%459651632.154+62%459651632.154+62%
Net Profit Margin--0.4490.4490%0.639-30%0.749-40%0.749-40%
Operating Margin----0%-0%0.321-100%0.321-100%
Operating Ratio--0.5380.5380%0.397+36%0.475+13%0.475+13%
Pb Ratio0.904-6%0.9530.9530%0.968-1%0.585+63%0.585+63%
Pe Ratio27.661-6%29.18329.1830%20.092+45%11.443+155%11.443+155%
Price Per Share1.090-6%1.1501.1500%1.180-3%0.712+62%0.712+62%
Price To Free Cash Flow Ratio17.782-6%18.76118.7610%13.442+40%9.776+92%9.776+92%
Price To Total Gains Ratio27.651-6%29.17329.1730%20.093+45%19.069+53%19.069+53%
Quick Ratio--1.0081.0080%1.090-7%0.850+19%0.850+19%
Return On Assets--0.0300.0300%0.044-32%0.051-41%0.051-41%
Return On Equity--0.0330.0330%0.048-32%0.056-42%0.056-42%
Total Gains Per Share--0.0390.0390%0.059-33%0.297-87%0.297-87%
Usd Book Value--838293866.667838293866.6670%847678523.838-1%835164567.321+0%835164567.321+0%
Usd Book Value Change Per Share---0.014-0.0140%0.017-186%0.260-106%0.260-106%
Usd Book Value Per Share--1.2991.2990%1.313-1%1.294+0%1.294+0%
Usd Dividend Per Share--0.0570.0570%0.046+22%0.060-5%0.060-5%
Usd Eps--0.0420.0420%0.063-33%0.073-42%0.073-42%
Usd Free Cash Flow--42605456.14042605456.1400%61019364.733-30%46451849.315-8%46451849.315-8%
Usd Free Cash Flow Per Share--0.0660.0660%0.095-30%0.072-8%0.072-8%
Usd Free Cash Flow To Equity Per Share--0.0090.0090%0.048-81%0.033-73%0.033-73%
Usd Market Cap757599456.010-6%799302683.547799302683.5470%820196937.478-3%494906912.340+62%494906912.340+62%
Usd Price Per Share1.174-6%1.2381.2380%1.271-3%0.767+62%0.767+62%
Usd Profit--27389094.60027389094.6000%40821390.081-33%47252364.136-42%47252364.136-42%
Usd Revenue--61047942.50461047942.5040%63928158.072-5%61780244.935-1%61780244.935-1%
Usd Total Gains Per Share--0.0420.0420%0.063-33%0.320-87%0.320-87%
 EOD+4 -4MRQTTM+0 -0YOY+7 -275Y+10 -2510Y+10 -25

3.2. Fundamental Score

Let's check the fundamental score of Zambal Spain Socimi SA based on Penke's default stock scanner.

Penke's Stock Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
Price to Earnings Ratio (EOD)Between0-1527.661
Price to Book Ratio (EOD)Between0-10.904
Net Profit Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.449
Operating Margin (MRQ)Greater than00.000
Quick Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.008
Current Ratio (MRQ)Greater than11.010
Debt to Asset Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.074
Debt to Equity Ratio (MRQ)Less than10.080
Return on Equity (MRQ)Greater than0.150.033
Return on Assets (MRQ)Greater than0.050.030
Total6/10 (60.0%)

3.3. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Zambal Spain Socimi SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose1.090
Total0/1 (0.0%)



Latest Balance Sheet

Balance Sheet of 2022-12-31. Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

Summary
Total Assets840,750
Total Liabilities62,173
Total Stockholder Equity778,577
 As reported
Total Liabilities 62,173
Total Stockholder Equity+ 778,577
Total Assets = 840,750

Assets

Total Assets840,750
Total Current Assets55,291
Long-term Assets785,459
Total Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents 50,531
Net Receivables 4,643
Inventory 1
Total Current Assets  (as reported)55,291
Total Current Assets  (calculated)55,175
+/- 116
Long-term Assets
Long-term Assets  (as reported)785,459
Long-term Assets  (calculated)0
+/- 785,459

Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity

Total Current Liabilities54,728
Long-term Liabilities7,445
Total Stockholder Equity778,577
Total Current Liabilities
Short-term Debt 50,000
Short Long Term Debt 50,000
Accounts payable 4,692
Total Current Liabilities  (as reported)54,728
Total Current Liabilities  (calculated)104,692
+/- 49,964
Long-term Liabilities
Long term Debt 7,445
Long-term Liabilities  (as reported)7,445
Long-term Liabilities  (calculated)7,445
+/-0
Total Stockholder Equity
Common Stock646,006
Retained Earnings 38,861
Capital Surplus 66,522
Other Stockholders Equity 27,801
Total Stockholder Equity (as reported)778,577
Total Stockholder Equity (calculated)779,190
+/- 613
Other
Capital Stock646,006
Cash and Short Term Investments 50,531
Common Stock Shares Outstanding 645,533
Liabilities and Stockholders Equity 840,750
Net Debt 6,914
Net Invested Capital 836,022
Net Working Capital 563



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.

 Trend2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-312018-12-312017-12-31
> Total Assets 
0
945,454
856,283
838,089
852,085
840,750
840,750852,085838,089856,283945,4540
   > Total Current Assets 
8,651
20,215
38,363
33,190
62,696
55,291
55,29162,69633,19038,36320,2158,651
       Cash And Cash Equivalents 
0
13,871
26,183
29,871
57,442
50,531
50,53157,44229,87126,18313,8710
       Short-term Investments 
0
8,709
10,737
988
0
0
0098810,7378,7090
       Net Receivables 
1,378
3,666
2,764
3,021
5,135
4,643
4,6435,1353,0212,7643,6661,378
       Other Current Assets 
1,358
2,678
9,416
3
0
0
0039,4162,6781,358
   > Long-term Assets 
0
919,208
816,599
803,911
789,390
785,459
785,459789,390803,911816,599919,2080
       Property Plant Equipment 
724,938
906,824
804,419
1
0
0
001804,419906,824724,938
> Total Liabilities 
0
200,178
66,375
60,790
64,792
62,173
62,17364,79260,79066,375200,1780
   > Total Current Liabilities 
99,580
143,341
9,513
54,016
57,428
54,728
54,72857,42854,0169,513143,34199,580
       Short-term Debt 
0
0
0
0
50,605
50,000
50,00050,6050000
       Short Long Term Debt 
0
130,505
14
50,014
50,605
50,000
50,00050,60550,01414130,5050
       Accounts payable 
11,592
2,763
2,027
2,775
3,503
4,692
4,6923,5032,7752,0272,76311,592
       Other Current Liabilities 
11
1,349
4,951
246
0
0
002464,9511,34911
   > Long-term Liabilities 
0
56,837
56,862
6,774
7,364
7,445
7,4457,3646,77456,86256,8370
> Total Stockholder Equity
0
745,276
789,908
777,299
787,293
778,577
778,577787,293777,299789,908745,2760
   Retained Earnings 
26,496
32,481
75,748
52,760
51,336
38,861
38,86151,33652,76075,74832,48126,496
   Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income 000000
   Capital Surplus 
0
0
0
66,522
66,522
66,522
66,52266,52266,522000
   Treasury Stock000000



Balance Sheet

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Cash Flow

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.




Income Statement

Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands.


Latest Income Statement (annual, 2022-12-31)

Gross Profit (+$)
totalRevenue56,699
Cost of Revenue-1,185
Gross Profit55,51455,514
 
Operating Income (+$)
Gross Profit55,514
Operating Expense-29,347
Operating Income27,18826,167
 
Operating Expense (+$)
Research Development0
Selling General Administrative6,638
Selling And Marketing Expenses0
Operating Expense29,3476,638
 
Net Interest Income (+$)
Interest Income1,750
Interest Expense-14,680
Other Finance Cost-11,082
Net Interest Income-1,848
 
Pretax Income (+$)
Operating Income27,188
Net Interest Income-1,848
Other Non-Operating Income Expenses0
Income Before Tax (EBT)25,43827,188
EBIT - interestExpense = -14,680
25,438
40,118
Interest Expense14,680
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT)040,118
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBITDA)41,875
 
After tax Income (+$)
Income Before Tax25,438
Tax Provision-0
Net Income From Continuing Ops25,43825,438
Net Income25,438
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares25,438
 
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations0
Extraordinary Items0
Effect of Accounting Charges0
Other Items0
Non Recurring0
Other Operating Expenses0
Total Other Income/Expenses Net01,848
 

Technical Analysis of Zambal Spain Socimi SA
The psychology behind the price

Technical indicators reflecting market sentiment and the collective psychology of you and other traders. Your emotions and other traders' emotions, such as fear and greed, play a significant role in driving price movements.

General trend

First of all, I'm going to put something in the back of your mind. One of the most stable factors that gives you more confidence as a trader: the general trend of Zambal Spain Socimi SA. The general trend of Zambal Spain Socimi SA is UNKNOWN with 0.0% confidence. It is very important for your mental being to use each indicator with this in mind. But beware, also the general trend flips once in a while! You can use moving averages to determine Zambal Spain Socimi SA's overall trend. For convenience I use the most commonly used moving averages: 20, 50, 100 & 200. Of course you can use other moving averages or other indicators to determine the trend.

Indicator phases

Some of the indicators I use have 3 zones: overbought, oversold and neutral. Transitions between these zones (market phases) provide valuable trading signals and insights. Expecially with the general trend mind, I use the highlighted phases:

Indicator StateBullish trend Bearish trend
Overbought to neutralBullish pullback=Bearish reversal
Upper to lower neutralBullish correction=Bearish continuation
Nuetral to oversoldOversold=Oversold
Oversold to neutralBullish reversal=Bearish correction
Lower to upper neutralBullish continuation=Bearish pullback
Nuetral to overboughtOverbought=Overbought

1. Price Targets

1.1 Support & Resistance

Support and resistance are levels on a price chart that act as barriers or zones where the price of an asset tends to stop, reverse, or experience a significant amount of buying or selling pressure.

Support is a price level at which demand for an asset is strong enough to prevent the price from falling further.
Resistance is a price level at which selling pressure becomes significant enough to prevent the price of an asset from rising further.


Score

Let's take a look at the Support & Resistance of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

The long score for the Support & Resistance is 1/1.
The longshort score for the Support & Resistance is 1/(-1 +1).

  • Around support: The price is currently trading around a support level. This can be considered as a potential entry level. +1

The bullish price targets are: 1.0936 < 1.1145 < 1.1145.

The bearish price targets are: 1.0839221238938 > 1.0549.

Tweet this
Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Support & Resistance Chart

2. Trend Indicators

2.1 Moving Averages

Shows the moving average of the selected period.

  • Moving averages are lagging¬†trend indicators.
  • There are many types of moving averages.
  • Moving averages are also used within other indicators.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Averages of Zambal Spain Socimi SA. The current mas is .

Directionalities and relatives.

Moving AverageAmount of candlesTrendPrice +/-vs. MA 50vs. MA 100vs. MA 200

Explanation: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwW8h0lrQ-I

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Moving Averages Chart
2.2 Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD)

Shows the momentum of the selected period based on two moving averages.

  • MACD is a¬†lagging momentum¬†indicator.
  • Uses two moving averages.
  • Can show buy or sell signals based on momentum.
  • Can show overbought. and oversold. levels.

Score

Let's take a look at the Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Moving Average Convergence/Divergence (MACD) Chart
2.3 Directional Movement Index (DMI)

The DMI is a collection of 3 indicators: +DI (Plus Direction Indicator), -DI (Minus Direction Indicator) and ADX (Average Directional Index). The ADX helps you determine the strength of a trend.


Score

Let's take a look at the Directional Movement Index (DMI) of Zambal Spain Socimi SA. The current adx is .

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Directional Movement Index (DMI) Chart
2.4 Parabolic SAR

Shows the current trend and potential entry and exit signals.

  • Parabolic SAR (stop and reverse) is a lagging trend indicator.
  • Shows¬†the current trend.
  • Shows¬†potential entry signals.
  • Shows¬†¬†potential exit signals.
  • Can be used to place¬†trailing stoplosses..

Score

Let's take a look at the Parabolic SAR of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Parabolic SAR Chart

3. Momentum Indicators

3.1 Relative Strength Index (RSI)

Measures the speed and change of price movements.

  • Leading momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 70 is considered overbought.
  • Below 30 is considered oversold.
  • Above or below 50 can also be used to determine price trend or support and resistance.
  • RSI divergence looks at a deviation between RSI and price movement. Penketrading automatically calculates RSI divergences.
  • Can be used in many different ways

Score

Let's take a look at the Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Relative Strength Index (RSI) Chart
3.2 Stochastic Oscillator

Compares a certain price to multiple prices ranging over time.

  • Leading¬†momentum¬†indicator, meaning the signals are instant.
  • Used to determine overbought and oversold areas much like the RSI.
  • Ranges¬†between 0 and 100.
  • Above 80 is considered overbought.
  • Below 20 is considered oversold.
  • Consists of two lines named K and D.
  • K compares the highest high and lowest low on the selected price range.
  • The D line is a moving average of the K line.
  • Can be used to spot divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Stochastic Oscillator of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Stochastic Oscillator Chart
3.3 Commodity Channel Index (CCI)

Measures the difference between the current price and the historical average price.

  • Lagging or leading Momentum indicator
  • When the CCI is above zero, the price is above the historical average
  • When the CCI is below zero,¬†the price is below the historical average
  • Used for spotting trends
    • If the CCI moves from negative or near zero to positive 100 that might indicate an uptrend
    • If the CCI moves from positive or near zero to negative -100 that might indicate a downtrend

Score

Let's take a look at the Commodity Channel Index (CCI) of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Commodity Channel Index (CCI) Chart
3.4 Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO)

Measures the difference between the sum of recent gains and the sum of recent losses. Then divides the result by the sum of all price movements in that period.

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranges between +100 and -100
  • Considered overbought above +50
  • Considered oversold below -50
  • It's possible to add a moving average that acts as a signal line

Score

Let's take a look at the Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Chande Momentum Oscillator (CMO) Chart
3.5 Williams %R

 Shows the current price relative to the highest high over the last 14 days.
 

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Ranging between 0 and¬†-100
  • Above -20 is considered overbought
  • Below -80 is considered oversold
  • Is prone to give false signals

Score

Let's take a look at the Williams %R of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Williams %R ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Williams %R Chart

4. Volatility Indicators

4.1 Bollinger Bands

Shows if the price is to high or to low relative to an average.

  • Lagging volatility indicator
  • Uses 3 bands: one upper, one lower and one in the middle
  • Works best when the middle band reflects an intermediate trend (MA20).
  • When the price is moving closer to the upper band, the market might be overbought
  • When the price is moving closer to the lower band, the market might be oversold¬†

Score

Let's take a look at the Bollinger Bands of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Bollinger Bands Chart
4.2 Average True Range (ATR)
Measures market volatility
  • Leading volatility indicator
  • Can be used to determine stop-loss positions
  • Calculated by:
    • Current high minus the current low
    • Current high minus the previous close
    • Current low minus the previous close
  • The larger the range of the candles, the greater the ATR value

Score

Let's take a look at the Average True Range (ATR) of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Average True Range (ATR) Chart

5. Volume Indicators

5.1 On-Balance Volume (OBV)

 Measures market volatility

  • Leading momentum indicator
  • Calculation:
    • If the closing price is above the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV + current volume
    • If the closing price is below the previous closing price: OBV = previous OBV - current volume
    • If the closing price is the same as the previous closing price than the OBV is the same.
  • Can be used to confirm price trends
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the On-Balance Volume (OBV) of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily On-Balance Volume (OBV) Chart
5.2 Money Flow Index (MFI)

Measures the flow of money in and out of a security

  • Lagging momentum indicator
  • Looks like RSI but uses volume as an extra metric (RSI only considers price)
  • Above 80 is considered overbought
  • Below 20 is considered oversold
  • Can be used with divergences

Score

Let's take a look at the Money Flow Index (MFI) of Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) ChartZambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Money Flow Index (MFI) Chart

6. Summary

6.1. Notifications

TypeNotificationDate
PenkeCurrently no notifications for Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

6.2. Trading Signals

Below you will find trading signals as the indicator is commonly used. This doesn't mean you should use it that way. Learn from these, but don't use them blindly. I recommend using at least 4 indicators, 1 from each category: trend, momentum, volatility and volume.

DateIndicatorSignal
2024-06-10SAR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEThe price broke the SAR to the downside
CCI SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-100 crossover to downside
CMO SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEZero line crossover to downside
WILLR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSE-80 crossover to downside
ATR SHORT ENTRY LONG CLOSEPrice closed below (close - ATR).

6.3. Candlestick Patterns

Zambal Spain Socimi SA Daily Candlestick Chart
DateCandlestick Pattern

6.4. Technical Score

Let's check the technical score of Zambal Spain Socimi SA based on Penke's default Symbol scanner.

Penke's Symbol Scanner

  
  
IndicatorConditionValue
OpenGreater thanClose1.090
Total0/1 (0.0%)
Penke

Good job! You gained 25 XP and 0   0   10 . What's next:

  • Share my analysis of Zambal Spain Socimi SA with someone you think should read this too:
  • Are you bullish or bearish on Zambal Spain Socimi SA? Let me know what you think in the comments.
  • Do you want an email if I find something interesting about Zambal Spain Socimi SA? Add an email alert using the form below.
  • Join the community if you want to keep your earnings and track your progress: Join the community
  • Is this analysis useful to you? Support me via But Me a Coffee. I'll analyze the stock market faster for you!

Get notifications about Zambal Spain Socimi SA

I send you an email if I find something interesting about Zambal Spain Socimi SA.


Comments

How you think about this?

Leave a comment

Stay informed about Zambal Spain Socimi SA.

Receive notifications about Zambal Spain Socimi SA in your mailbox!